NBA

Team LeBron won the NBA All-Star Game

Team LeBron and Team Giannis at the NBA All-Star Game 2019

Charlotte, New Carolina – Kevin Durant led the Team LeBron to the win against Team Giannis in the NBA All-Star game played at the Spectrum Center.

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Team LeBron37455046178
Team Giannis53423633164

Game Summary:

  • Kevin Durant scored the team-high 31 points and 7 rebounds and was also named the NBA All-Star MVP. Klay Thompson scored 20 points and 8 rebounds. Kawhi Leonard and LeBron James scored 19 points each.
  • Giannis Antetokounmpo scored the game-high 38 points and 11 rebounds. Paul George and Khris Middleton scored 20 points each. Stephen Curry and Russell Westbrook scored 17 points each.
  • Both teams combined for the most 62 three-pointers made and assisted on 85 assisted.

Box Score:

Team LeBron

StartersMRASBP
K. Durant25721231
K. Leonard19520119
L. James27840219
J. Harden26431012
K. Irving25961113
Bench
A. Davis510005
L. Aldridge1141002
K. Towns11311011
D. Lillard25652018
B. Simmons17671010
D. Wade1024007
K. Thompson22841020
B. Beal18131011
Total644296178

Team Giannis

StartersMRASBP
G. Antetekounmpo271151038
P. George26243020
J. Embiid231211110
S. Curry29970017
K. Walker2018104
Bench
B. Griffin20630010
D. Nowitzki400009
K. Middleton22540020
N. Jokic1390006
N. Vucevic1252104
D. Russell1213006
K. Lowry1333003
R. Westbrook19431017
Total684381164

Statistics:

Team LeBronTeam Giannis
55.0Field Goal %47.1
38.53PT %35.1
87.5Free Throw %71.4
64Rebounds68
42Assists43
9Steals8
6Blocks1

Highlights:

Comment here