NBA

Ross, Vucevic led the Magic beat the Raptors at Toronto

Nikola Vucevic against Serge Ibaka at the Scotiabank Arena

Toronto, Canada – Terrence Ross and Nikola Vucevic led the Orlando Magic beat the Toronto Raptors in the game played at the Scotiabank Arena.

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Orlando Magic25282733113
Toronto Raptors1535212798

Game Summary:

  • Terrence Ross scored 28 points against his former team, Nikola Vucevic had 23 points and 12 rebounds. Jonathan Isaac scored 16 points and D.J. Augustin had 12 points for the Magic.
  • Kyle Lowry had 19 points and 10 assists and Pascal Siakam scored 10 points and 11 rebounds for the Raptors.

Box Score:

Orlando Magic

StartersMRASBP
A. Gordon3076007
J. Issac31600216
N. Vucevic311242123
D.J. Augustin27581012
E. Fournier31310111
Bench
W. Iwundu2231025
K. Birch1741214
J. Grant2137117
T. Ross30910028
Total522968113

Toronto Raptors

StartersMRASBP
P. Siakam371130210
O. Anunoby2460105
M. Gasol24550016
K. Lowry364104019
D. Green27640010
Bench
C. Boucher300000
N. Powell1502000
S. Ibaka24500014
J. Lin1815006
J. Meeks17200010
P. McCaw1521108
Total42306298

Statistics:

MagicRaptors
46.2Field Goal %41.8
38.93PT %39.3
75.0Free Throw %78.6
52Rebounds42
29Assists30
6Steals6
8Blocks2

Highlights:

Comment here