NBA

LeBron scored triple-double in the win against Kings at LA

LeBron James against Kings at LA

Los Angeles, California – LeBron James and Kyle Kuzma led the Los Angeles Lakers to the win against the Sacramento Kings in the game played at the Staples Center.

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Sacramento Kings20292829105
Los Angeles Lakers22263924111

Game Summary:

LeBron James had 29 points, 11 assists and 11 rebounds, Kyle Kuzma had 21 of his 29 points in the third quarter for the Lakers and JaVale McGee had 17 points and 14 rebounds for the Lakers.

Marvin Bagley III had 25 points and 11 rebounds off the bench for the Kings. Buddy Heild had 18 points and Bodan Bogdanovic had 17 points for Sacramento.

Box Score:

Sacramento Kings

StartersMRASBP
N. Bjelica2062108
H. Barnes32140010
W. Cauley-Stein17912110
D. Fox2764619
B. Heild30630018
Bench
M. Bagley III361121125
K. Koufos1212100
Y. Ferrell2122009
B. Bogdanovic30211117
C. Brewer1563100
Total5027134106

Los Angeles Lakers

StartersMRASBP
K. Kuzma40620129
L. James3511112129
J. McGee291401517
R. Rondo3759103
K. Caldwell-Pope33740016
Bench
M. Wagner510000
T. Chandler1630013
S. Machado200000
A. Caruso1820006
L. Stephenson2573008
Total562948111

Statistics:

KingsLakers
37.5Field Goal %45.9
42.43PT %32.5
60.9Free Throw %83.3
50Rebounds56
27Assists29
13Steals4
4Blocks8

Highlights:

Comment here