NBA

Irving led the Celtics to the win against Hawks at St. Patrick’s Day

Kyrie Irving against Hawks at TD Center

Boston, Massecheutts – Kyrie Irving led the Boston Celtics to the win against the Atlanta Hawks in the game played at the TD Center.

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Atlanta Hawks36263028120
Boston Celtics43313124129

Game Summary:

Kyrie Irving had 30 points, 11 rebounds and 9 assists, Jaylen Brown scored 23 points. Marcus Morris had 19 points and Jayson Tatum 18 points for the Celtics.

Trae Young led the Atlanta Hawks with 26 points, John Collins scored 20 points with 11 rebounds, Taurean Price had 17 points and Vince Carter scored 16 points for the Hawks.

Celtics forward Gordon Hayward suffered a strained neck early in the game and didn’t return.

Box Score:

Atlanta Hawks

StartersMRASBP
J. Collins341161120
T. Prince31420217
D. Dedmon30131315
T. Young31442026
K. Huerter27521010
Bench
D. Bembry1934304
V. Carter21301016
A. Len1141017
J. Adams1422003
K. Bazemore21140012
Total5027115120

Boston Celtics

StartersMRASBP
M. Morris331101219
J. Tatum33841018
A. Horford2863019
K. Irving361191230
M. Smart34195116
Bench
S. Ojeleye600001
D. Theis910003
G. Hayward100000
A. Baynes1731115
T. Rozier1722105
J. Brown26320023
Total4630107129

Statistics:

HawksCeltics
43.0Field Goal %47.3
37.53PT %36.1
79.2Free Throw %75.7
50Rebounds46
27Assists30
11Steals10
5Blocks7

Highlights:

Comment here