NBA

Harden scored 35 in the win against Raptors at Toronto

James Harden against Toronto Raptors

Toronto, Canada – James Harden led the Houston Rockets to the win against Toronto Raptors in the game played at the Scotiabank Arena.

Team1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Houston Rockets23321438107
Toronto Raptors1918342495

Game Summary:

  • James Harden scored 19 of his 35 points in the fourth quarter finishing with 12 of 30 shooting, Gerald Green had 11 of his 18 in the fourth quarter coming off the bench for the Rockets.
  • Kawhi Leonard scored 26 points and Serge Ibaka had 10 points and 15 rebounds for the Raptors.

Box Score:

Houston Rockets

StartersMRASBP
P. Tucker3653108
C. Capela34151119
C. Paul31610215
J. Harden37133035
E. Gordon31210013
Bench
G. Clark1121220
N. Hilario1451116
A. Rivers25421013
G. Green21300118
Total4322116107

Toronto Raptors

StartersMRASBP
P. Siakam381030017
K. Leonard36611026
S. Ibaka301520510
K. Lowry4266008
D. Green32510014
Bench
O. Anunoby1410003
N. Powell1010004
M. Gasol1810008
J. Lin1122002
P. McCaw1001003
Total47161595

Statistics:

RocketsRaptors
44.7Field Goal %41.6
44.13PT %28.1
88.9Free Throw %75.0
43Rebounds47
22Assists16
11Steals1
6Blocks5

Highlights:

Comment here